Ocosta Classo of 2018 honors and scholarships

  • Thu Jun 14th, 2018 10:05am
  • News

Valedictorian for 2018 is Grant Reid

Salutatorian for 2018 is Nicole Hopfer

HIGH HONORS (GPA of 3.5-4.0)

Zachary Allton

Nicole Hopfer

Grant Reid

HONORS (3.20 or higher GPA)

Colton Bell

Katy Campos

Brooke Foster

Hunter Hatton

Serena Hermon

Adrianna Huerta

Jack Peterson

Erika Snider

Washington State Honors Program Award

Zachary Allton and Grant Reid

World Class Scholar Awards

Zachary Allton

Katy Campos

Adrianna Huerta

Caylee Litterer

AA from Grays Harbor College

Nicole Hopfer

Noah Martin

Jack Peterson

(Awards and scholarships)

Cierra Agee

College Bound Scholarship

Zachary Allton

Les Wilkins Award

Ocosta Booster Club Jackie Goodrich-Foster Scholarship

World Class Scholars Scholarship

College Bound Scholarship

Corban University Basketball Scholarship

Seabrook Foundation Scholarship

South Beach Service Organization Scholarship

Bill Burns Memorial Scholarship

Westport Charter Association Scholarship

Lester Wilkins memorial Scholarship

Andrew Anderson

Ocosta Booster Club Scholarship

Colton Bell

Ocosta Booster Club Student Service Award

Ocosta Booster Club Scholarship

South Beach Firefighter Community Support Foundation Scholarship

South Beach Service Organization

Ocosta Foundation Scholarship

South Beach Vision Clinic Scholarship

Katy Campos

College Bound Scholarship

Ocosta Booster Club Scholarship

World Class Scholars Scholarship

Arin Capaul

Outstanding Artist Award

Westport/Grayland Chamber of Commerce Community Service Award

College Bound Scholarship

Afton Dooley

Elizabeth and Stanley Oskamp Scholarship

Gabriel Elder

Outstanding Language Arts Award

Brooke Foster

College Bound Scholarship

Comcast Leaders and Achievers Scholarship

Dustin Goldade

College Bound Scholarship

Hunter Hatton

Citizenship Award

Jack Armstrong Award

Hitchcock Service Award

Ocosta Booster Club Scholarship

Basics NW Scholarship

Grayland Cranberry Association 4. Elizabeth and Stanley Oskamp Scholarship

Raymond Elks Lodge #1292 Scholarship 6. Ocosta PTO Scholarship

South Beach Firefighter Community Support Foundation Scholarship

South Beach Service Organization Scholarship 9. Ocosta Foundation Scholarship

Robert H. Quinby Scholarship 11. Martin & Thelma Thurman Scholarship

Hayden Hoff

College Bound Scholarship

Nicole Hopfer

Ocosta Booster Club Leif Anderson Memorial Fisherman Scholarship

Grays Harbor Foundation Scholarship

College Bound Scholarship

Harbor Marine Scholarship

Ocosta Foundation Scholarship

South Beach Vision Clinic

Adrianna Huerta

Grays Harbor College Lempi Koli-Lillegaard Scholarship

College Bound Scholarship

World Class Scholars Scholarship

Grays Harbor Soccer Scholarship

Caylee Litterer

College Bound Scholarship

VA Scholarship

World Class Scholars Scholarship

Alivia Marsh

College Bound Scholarship

Noah Martin

Grays Harbor College Marian J. Weatherwax Memorial Fund Scholarship

Jessica Morales-Oropeza

Ocosta Booster Club Scholarship

Brady’s Oyster Scholarship

Westport Shipyard Scholarship

Grant Reid

Ocosta Social Studies Award

Ocosta Math and Science Award

South Beach Service Organization

Corvettes of Grays Harbor Club Scholarship

Tony & Lynn Daniewicz Memorial Scholarship

Agnes Mackie Scholarship

Shaleah Sinnett

Outstanding Cheerleader Award

College Bound Scholarship

Erika Snider

Les Wilkins Award

Grays Harbor College Lempi Koli-Lillegaard Scholarship

Ocosta Booster Club Scholarship

College Bound Scholarship

HERO Scholarship

Jennifer Paulson Memorial Scholarship

Jacqueline Goodrich-Foster Scholarship

Class of 1959 Scholarship

Nelida Tello-Santana

College Bound Scholarship

Brandon Timm

College Bound Scholarship

Joe Wardlow

College Bound Scholarship

Mikeal Wynne

College Bound Scholarship

Ron Sperline Service Award:Erin Snider

Terry Huggins Inspirational Award: Naomi Hermon

The Griffin Memorial Award: Zachary Allton

Class Heart:Erika Snider